CMF by Nothing Buds 2a

0 42
KSh4,300
In Stock
H2I1NU212O8

CMF by Nothing Buds 2a Key Features

  • True wireless stereo (TWS) earbuds
  • Clear and immersive audio
  • Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
  • Up to 42 hours of total playback with the charging case
  • Bluetooth wireless connectivity
  • 12.4mm bio-fibre and custom TPU diaphragm driver
  • Dual-mic noise cancellation for clearer calls
  • Ultra Bass Technology 2.0 for enhanced low-frequency sound
  • IP54-rated earbuds for dust and splash resistance
  • Lightweight and comfortable in-ear design
  • Convenient charging case
  • App support through Nothing X

CMF by Nothing Buds 2a Introduction

The CMF by Nothing Buds 2a are affordable true wireless earbuds designed for music, calls, videos, and everyday listening. They combine a compact in-ear design with active noise cancellation, powerful audio drivers, and wireless Bluetooth connectivity.

The earbuds feature 12.4mm drivers and Ultra Bass Technology 2.0 for a fuller audio experience, while dual-microphone noise cancellation helps improve voice clarity during calls. With a portable charging case and extended total playback, they are suitable for everyday use, commuting, entertainment, and workouts.

CMF by Nothing Buds 2a Price in Kenya

Product Price in Kenya
CMF by Nothing Buds 2a KSh 4,300

CMF by Nothing Buds 2a Key Specifications

Specification Details
Brand CMF by Nothing
Model Buds 2a
Product Type True Wireless Earbuds
Driver 12.4mm bio-fibre and custom TPU diaphragm
Noise Cancellation Active Noise Cancellation
Connectivity Bluetooth
Call Microphones Dual-microphone noise cancellation
Battery Up to 42 hours with charging case
Water/Dust Resistance IP54 earbuds
App Support Nothing X
Use Music, calls, videos and everyday listening

CMF by Nothing Buds 2a Performance

  • 12.4mm drivers deliver detailed sound with a fuller listening experience.
  • Ultra Bass Technology 2.0 enhances low-frequency audio for supported content.
  • Active Noise Cancellation helps reduce surrounding environmental noise.
  • Dual microphones with noise reduction help improve voice clarity during calls.
  • Up to 42 hours of total playback with the charging case provides extended listening between charges.
  • Low-lag performance supports compatible gaming and video applications.
  • Sound settings can be customised through the Nothing X app.
  • Suitable for music, podcasts, videos, calls, and everyday entertainment.

CMF by Nothing Buds 2a Connectivity

  • Bluetooth wireless connectivity provides a cable-free listening experience.
  • Compatible with Bluetooth-enabled smartphones, tablets, laptops, and other devices.
  • Nothing X app provides additional controls and customisation.
  • Wireless connectivity supports music streaming, calls, and video playback.
  • Compact charging case provides convenient storage and charging.
  • Suitable for everyday mobile entertainment and communication.

CMF by Nothing Buds 2a Design and Build

  • Compact true wireless in-ear design.
  • Lightweight earbuds are designed for comfortable everyday use.
  • IP54-rated earbuds provide protection against dust and splashes.
  • Portable charging case makes the earbuds easy to carry.
  • In-ear construction helps provide a secure fit during everyday activities.
  • Modern CMF styling gives the earbuds a distinctive appearance.
  • Touch controls provide convenient access to supported functions.

CMF by Nothing Buds 2a Ideal Applications

  • Music listening
  • Phone calls
  • Video streaming
  • Podcasts and audiobooks
  • Commuting and travel
  • Fitness and workouts
  • Casual gaming
  • Work and study
  • Everyday mobile entertainment
  • Hands-free communication

CMF by Nothing Buds 2a Pros and Cons

Pros Cons
12.4mm audio drivers Advanced app features require a compatible device
Active Noise Cancellation Battery life varies depending on ANC and usage
Up to 42 hours total playback IP54 rating applies to the earbuds rather than the complete charging case
Ultra Bass Technology 2.0 In-ear fit varies between users
Dual-microphone call noise cancellation
Bluetooth connectivity
IP54-rated earbuds
Nothing X app support
Compact charging case

CMF by Nothing Buds 2a FAQs

What are CMF by Nothing Buds 2a?

CMF by Nothing Buds 2a are true wireless earbuds designed for music, calls, videos, gaming, and everyday wireless listening.

Do CMF Buds 2a have Active Noise Cancellation?

Yes. The earbuds feature Active Noise Cancellation to help reduce surrounding background noise.

What size drivers do CMF Buds 2a use?

The Buds 2a feature 12.4mm bio-fibre and custom TPU diaphragm drivers.

How long do CMF Buds 2a last?

They offer up to 42 hours of total playback with the charging case, depending on usage and settings.

Are CMF Buds 2a water resistant?

The earbuds have an IP54 rating, providing protection against dust and splashes under specified conditions.

Can I use CMF Buds 2a for phone calls?

Yes. The earbuds use dual microphones with noise cancellation to support clearer voice calls.

Can I customise CMF Buds 2a?

Yes. Compatible functions and sound settings can be managed through the Nothing X app.

Are CMF Buds 2a suitable for workouts?

Yes. Their lightweight in-ear design and IP54-rated earbuds make them suitable for suitable everyday workouts and activities.

What is the price of CMF by Nothing Buds 2a in Kenya?

The listed price is KSh 4,300.

CMF by Nothing Buds 2a Conclusion

The CMF by Nothing Buds 2a offer a feature-rich true wireless audio experience with 12.4mm drivers, Active Noise Cancellation, Ultra Bass Technology 2.0, dual-microphone call noise cancellation, Bluetooth connectivity, and up to 42 hours of total playback. Their compact design and IP54-rated earbuds make them suitable for everyday listening, travel, calls, entertainment, and workouts. The listed price is KSh 4,300 in Kenya.

Shipping Cost
Shop Location Kenya
Hello, would you like any help? Our online store is open and we're still delivering safely to our customers. WhatsApp an Agent